FAQ

Error 001 initializing ChessCube

<<

copyleftered

Pawn

Posts: 1

Joined: Mon Aug 22, 2011 1:40 pm

Post Mon Aug 22, 2011 1:44 pm

Error 001 initializing ChessCube

Help? Once I click play this happens
<<

prideofandhra

Knight

Posts: 85

Joined: Sat May 14, 2011 4:56 pm

Post Mon Aug 22, 2011 3:41 pm

Re: Error 001 initializing ChessCube

hi ,i encountered this many times and what u have to do is clear cache(in recent history) and upgrade your flash player and if it still doesnt work,try new browser and if it still doesnt work please dont scold me ;)
<<

xabichess

User avatar

Rook

Posts: 322

Joined: Fri Feb 04, 2011 1:50 am

Post Tue Aug 23, 2011 12:54 am

Re: Error 001 initializing ChessCube

Good evening,

You can always set more cache space for your browser to use. It seems that there will be some issues regarding that. Since although I am not too sure about it, I suppose that CC uses some memory of the pc that is connected to the server.

There are more topics about this subject and I am not going to repeat myself again. Just search a bit for it. I will not do all the work always.

Regards Xabier.

Return to Feature Requests, Bugs & Error Messages

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], lucindaaf2 and 2 guests

cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software.